Client List

Technology & National Defense

Orbital ATK (now Northrop Grumman, aerospace manufacturer and defense)

Sarnoff Corporation (vision, video, and semiconductor R & D)

Intelsat (satellite services information delivery, and entertainment)

SAP (enterprise software and services)

Leidos (national security, health, and engineering)

Prescient Systems, Inc. (software)

 

Food Production & Related Services

Herr’s Foods, Inc.

Hatfield Quality Meats

Clemens Family Corporation

CFC Logistics

Blommer Chocolate

 

Manufacturing, Science, Engineering & Transportation

DuPont

ExxonMobil

TE Connectivity (connectors and sensors)

Johnson Matthey (chemicals)

Scotts Lawn Care

Arrow International (now Teleflex, medical products)

Matrix Service Industrial Contractors (oil, gas, chemicals, mining construction & repair)

Chiral Technologies (chiral chromatography products and services)

Firmenick, Inc. (perfumery and flavor chemicals)

Edmund Scientific

Conrail

  

Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare & Senior Living

CSL Behring

Pfizer

Johnson & Johnson, Lifescan

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP)

Lehigh Valley Health Network (LVHN)

Mercy Health System

Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine (PCOM)

Dentsply Sirona (dental equipment and consumables)

Restorix Health (wound care management)

Sunrise Senior Living of Woodbury Lake, NJ

Sunrise Senior Living of Haverford, PA

Paul’s Run Retirement Community

 

Financial Services, Accounting, Insurance & Banking

Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust (PREIT)

DuPont Capital Management

GE Capital, Retail Finance

Baker Tilly Virchow Krause

JP Morgan Chase

MetLife Financial Services

State Farm Insurance

Century Business Services, Inc. (CBIZ)

Penn National Bank

Fifth Third Bank

Franklin Mint Federal Credit Union

Element Financial Corporation

Walsh & Nicholson Financial Group

PKG Insurance Associates, Inc.

Bi-Weekly Mortgage Corp.

 

Advertising & Graphic Design

Dorland Sweeney Jones

Odd Graphic

Image Ink, Inc.

 

Associations

National Association of County & City Health Officials (NACCHO)

Main Line Chamber of Commerce

Pennsylvania Association of Bridal Consultants

National Association for the Remodeling Industry (Bucks-Mont Chapter)

 

Contractors, Builders & Suppliers

Ultra Hardware Products

CPG International (building materials)

Remodeling News

Signature Home Improvements

Bolon Construction & Design

Brian T. Smith Builders, Inc.

Artemis Design & Construction

Geppert Lumber Company

 

Other Companies

Memorable Events (bridal consultant & meeting planner)

Team Clean, Inc. (commercial cleaning)

Delta-T Group (job search & placement)

SpiritBody Resources (personal development)

Philadelphia ITEX (barter services)

Scotlandyard Security Services, Ltd.

 

Education

University of Pennsylvania

Villanova University’s Executive MBA

Temple University’s Center for Social Policy & Community Development

Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine (PCOM)

Montgomery County Community College’s Center for Workforce Development

Global Corporate College

Community College of Philadelphia’s Corporate Solutions

DeVry University

Immaculata University

 

Government & Military

Shirley Gregory, District Director, former Congressman Robert A. Brady

Philadelphia Mayor’s Office of Community Services’ Family Development Center

School District of Philadelphia

Shippensburg University’s Competency-Based Training Program

City of Philadelphia’s Department of Human Services

Huntingdon County, PA Child & Adult Development

Bergen County, NJ Departments of Human Services & Public Safety

U.S. Air Force and Special Forces individuals (executive coaching)

 

Non-Profit Organizations

JEVS Human Services

Bethanna

Coatesville Youth Initiative

National Multiple Sclerosis Society (Greater Delaware Valley Chapter)

Salvation Army’s Correctional Services Division

Salvation Army’s Red Shield Shelter

Salvation Army’s Gateway Homeless Shelter

Dads & Daughters (advocacy)

Child Abuse Prevention Effort

NorthEast Treatment Centers

Methodist Services

Family Support Services (now part of Elwyn

Carson Valley School

Philadelphians Concerned about Housing

Pennsylvania Council of Children, Youth & Family Services (advocacy & training)

Catholic Social Services

Foundations, Inc. (human services)

Home Ownership Counseling Associates

Programs Employing People

AFSCME District Council 85

Technology & National Defense

Orbital ATK (now Northrop Grumman, aerospace manufacturer and defense)

Sarnoff Corporation (vision, video, and semiconductor R & D)

Intelsat (satellite services information delivery, and entertainment)

SAP (enterprise software and services)

Leidos (national security, health, and engineering)

Prescient Systems, Inc. (software)

 

Food Production & Related Services

Herr’s Foods, Inc.

Hatfield Quality Meats

Clemens Family Corporation

CFC Logistics

Blommer Chocolate

 

Manufacturing, Science, Engineering & Transportation

DuPont

ExxonMobil

TE Connectivity (connectors and sensors)

Johnson Matthey (chemicals)

Scotts Lawn Care

Arrow International (now Teleflex, medical products)

Matrix Service Industrial Contractors (oil, gas, chemicals, mining construction & repair)

Chiral Technologies (chiral chromatography products and services)

Firmenick, Inc. (perfumery and flavor chemicals)

Edmund Scientific

Conrail

  

Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare & Senior Living

CSL Behring

Pfizer

Johnson & Johnson, Lifescan

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP)

Lehigh Valley Health Network (LVHN)

Mercy Health System

Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine (PCOM)

Dentsply Sirona (dental equipment and consumables)

Restorix Health (wound care management)

Sunrise Senior Living of Woodbury Lake, NJ

Sunrise Senior Living of Haverford, PA

Paul’s Run Retirement Community

 

Financial Services, Accounting, Insurance & Banking

Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust (PREIT)

DuPont Capital Management

GE Capital, Retail Finance

Baker Tilly Virchow Krause

JP Morgan Chase

MetLife Financial Services

State Farm Insurance

Century Business Services, Inc. (CBIZ)

Penn National Bank

Fifth Third Bank

Franklin Mint Federal Credit Union

Element Financial Corporation

Walsh & Nicholson Financial Group

PKG Insurance Associates, Inc.

Bi-Weekly Mortgage Corp.

 

Advertising & Graphic Design

Dorland Sweeney Jones

Odd Graphic

Image Ink, Inc.

 

Associations

National Association of County & City Health Officials (NACCHO)

Main Line Chamber of Commerce

Pennsylvania Association of Bridal Consultants

National Association for the Remodeling Industry (Bucks-Mont Chapter)

 

Contractors, Builders & Suppliers

Ultra Hardware Products

CPG International (building materials)

Remodeling News

Signature Home Improvements

Bolon Construction & Design

Brian T. Smith Builders, Inc.

Artemis Design & Construction

Geppert Lumber Company

 

Other Companies

Memorable Events (bridal consultant & meeting planner)

Team Clean, Inc. (commercial cleaning)

Delta-T Group (job search & placement)

SpiritBody Resources (personal development)

Philadelphia ITEX (barter services)

Scotlandyard Security Services, Ltd.

 

Education

University of Pennsylvania

Villanova University’s Executive MBA

Temple University’s Center for Social Policy & Community Development

Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine (PCOM)

Montgomery County Community College’s Center for Workforce Development

Global Corporate College

Community College of Philadelphia’s Corporate Solutions

DeVry University

Immaculata University

 

Government & Military

Shirley Gregory, District Director, former Congressman Robert A. Brady

Philadelphia Mayor’s Office of Community Services’ Family Development Center

School District of Philadelphia

Shippensburg University’s Competency-Based Training Program

City of Philadelphia’s Department of Human Services

Huntingdon County, PA Child & Adult Development

Bergen County, NJ Departments of Human Services & Public Safety

U.S. Air Force and Special Forces individuals (executive coaching)

 

Non-Profit Organizations

JEVS Human Services

Bethanna

Coatesville Youth Initiative

National Multiple Sclerosis Society (Greater Delaware Valley Chapter)

Salvation Army’s Correctional Services Division

Salvation Army’s Red Shield Shelter

Salvation Army’s Gateway Homeless Shelter

Dads & Daughters (advocacy)

Child Abuse Prevention Effort

NorthEast Treatment Centers

Methodist Services

Family Support Services (now part of Elwyn

Carson Valley School

Philadelphians Concerned about Housing

Pennsylvania Council of Children, Youth & Family Services (advocacy & training)

Catholic Social Services

Foundations, Inc. (human services)

Home Ownership Counseling Associates

Programs Employing People

AFSCME District Council 85